Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 697642-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1632921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878806-0

19011⇒22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:33PM)
Updated: Jul 14 2017 (18:34) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 3.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 D7
 18
 D8
 19
 D9
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

25 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -05:45+2310.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar WesternX 05:55+405:57+52m316.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 06:25+406:27+62m4129.76918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.3
#4/==/BORBoisarX 07:26+507:28+52m2198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 07:47+707:49+72m11119.74512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road 08:16+308:18+82m21140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#7/==/BLDBhiladX 08:31+808:33+82m21157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/VAPIVapiX 08:43+908:45+92m11168.26427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#9/==/UVDUdvadaX 08:54+1008:56+102m11177.85020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#10/==/BLValsadX 09:16+609:21+75m21194.59012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 09:33+1109:35+102m11212.68411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#12/==/NVSNavsariX 09:50+1009:52+102m11233.65814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.8
#13/==/STSuratX 10:23+310:28+45m11263.47918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#14/==/KIMKimX 10:46+1510:48+142m11287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction 10:55+1610:57+152m11294.89228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:09+1811:11+182m11313.34719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#17/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 11:23+1711:25+172m31322.69020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1725.5
#18/==/PLJPalejX 11:42+2211:44+212m21348.18328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#19/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 11:55+2211:57+212m21363.35130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 12:32+1912:37+205m21393.16537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:10+1913:12+182m21428.67845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.8
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 13:18+1913:20+182m--1436.45539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 13:32+1613:34+162m21447.48837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 13:46+1613:48+152m31465.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 13:58+1614:00+152m21476.43839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#26/==/MANManinagarXO 14:21+314:23+32m11489.81250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:40+9-11493.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.