Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07224/Guntur - Kakinada Port Passenger Special (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     गुंटूर - काकीनाडा बंदरगाह पैसेंजर स्पेशल

GNT/Guntur Junction --> COA/Kakinada Port

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (01:44AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
-
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 246 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# --
S      
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# --
S      
COA/Kakinada Port 

32 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -13:50---10.05338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2/==/NBRNamburu 14:00-14:01-1m--18.8-37mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0411.4
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri 14:05-14:06-1m--120.210233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.8
#4/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 14:10-14:11-1m--127.07421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--131.92226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#6/==/VNCVijayawada North Cabin 14:25-14:26-1m--133.87323mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#7/==/GALAGunadala 14:30-14:31-1m--138.69520mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#8/==/MBDMustabada 14:35-14:36-1m--144.910418mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#9/==/GWMGannavaram 14:40-14:41-1m--151.93121mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#10/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 14:50-14:51-1m--156.510225mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.8
#11/==/TOUTelaprolu 14:55-14:56-1m--163.314320mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:049.6
#12/==/NZDNuzvid 15:00-15:01-1m--172.9-28mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#13/==/VATVatlur 15:05-15:06-1m--182.912916mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:048.6
#14/==/EEEluru 15:10-15:11-1m--191.614618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:049.7
#15/==/DELDenduluru 15:15-15:16-1m--1101.313719mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:049.1
#16/==/BMDBhimadolu 15:20-15:21-1m--1110.410213mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.8
#17/==/PUAPulla 15:25-15:26-1m--1117.211617mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:047.7
#18/==/CELChebrol 15:30-15:31-1m--1124.912518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:048.3
#19/==/BPYBadampudi 15:35-15:36-1m--1133.39019mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem 15:40-15:41-1m--1139.213618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:049.1
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem 15:45-15:46-1m--1148.3-16mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0410.7
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 15:50-15:51-1m--1159.011918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:048.0
#23/==/CUChagallu 15:55-15:56-1m--1167.010017mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:046.6
#24/==/KVRKovvur 16:00-16:01-1m--1173.63221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#25/==/GVNGodavari 16:10-16:11-1m--1178.42033mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:20-16:21-1m--1181.56723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/KYMKadiyam 16:30-16:31-1m11191.56617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#28/==/DWPDwarapudi 16:40-16:41-1m--1201.42518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#29/==/APTAnaparti 16:50-16:51-1m--1205.16219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#30/==/BVLBikkavolu 17:00-17:01-1m--1214.45519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#31/==/MPUMedapadu 17:10-17:11-1m--1222.61920mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 17:39-17:40-1m--1231.6917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2012.4
#33/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 19:00-19:05-5m--1244.0111mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:351.6
#34/==/COAKakinada Port• 20:40----1245.7-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.