Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2335218-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 the train will arrive TPTY at 11:50 instead of 11:55
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (10:52AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:20) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    47 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

47 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -01:00+11310.06338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#2%==%VJAVejandla 01:11+1501:12+161m1111.56919mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 01:17+1701:18+201m--117.21115mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:478.4
#4%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 02:05+302:15+2210m2,3125.669 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#5/==/TSRTsunduru 02:25+2702:26+281m--137.144 SCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/MDKUModukuruXO 02:31+2802:32+281m--140.858 SCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#7/==/NDONidubroluXO 02:39+2902:40+441m--147.659 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#8/==/APLAppikatla 02:52+4602:53+471m--159.4586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX 03:02+4803:03+551m--168.25110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 03:11+5603:12+561m--175.079mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:078.2
#11/==/CLXChirala 04:19+604:20+191m--183.2328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12/==/JAQJandrapetaX 04:26+1904:27+191m--186.4549mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/VTMVetapalem 04:32+2004:33+251m--190.9509mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliO 04:37+2504:38+251m--194.3507mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO 04:44+2504:45+251m--199.2377mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:52+2404:53+271m--1103.6498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru 05:01+2805:02+301m--1110.1526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#18/==/RPRLRaparla HaltO 05:07+3005:08+301m--1114.4399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 05:13+3105:14+321m--1117.77516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX 05:19+3605:20+371m--1123.926 SCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 05:40+2805:42+322m31132.755 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem 05:53+3205:54+331m--1142.9559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#23/==/TNRTanguturu 06:03+3306:04+331m--1151.264 SCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 06:13+3506:14+351m21160.864 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/UPDUlavapadu 06:23+3506:24+351m--1170.47613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#26/==/TTUTettu 06:35+3606:36+381m--1184.37124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#27/==/KVZKavaliX 06:48+3906:49+421m21198.67421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#28/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 06:59+4507:00+521m--1210.92822mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#29/==/BTTRBitragunta 07:09+5307:10+581m21215.03316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#30/==/AXRAlluru RoadX 07:22+5607:23+571m--1221.6878mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi 07:31+5807:32+1:051m--1233.15715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru 07:37+1:0707:38+1:071m--1237.97517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#33/==/PGUPadugupadu 07:44+1:0907:45+1:101m31245.44021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/NLRNellore 07:51+1:1107:52+1:131m31249.43821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#35/==/NLSNellore SouthX 07:56+1:1307:57+1:131m21251.94118mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#36/==/VDEVedayapalem 08:04+1:1308:05+1:151m21256.68027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 08:12+1:1708:13+1:181m31265.93426mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#38/==/MBLManuboluXO 08:35+1:1908:36+1:201m31278.31222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:489.4
#39/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 09:24+5109:25+541m11287.86519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#40/==/KQAKondaguntaX 09:34+5909:35+1:001m11297.56353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#41/==/VDDVendoduO 09:44+1:0109:45+1:021m--1307.05144mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#42/==/NDZNidigallu 09:55+1:0109:56+1:021m--1315.58054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri 10:02+1:0610:03+1:091m21323.54976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#44/==/YLKYellakaru 10:18+1:0810:19+1:121m11335.87372mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 10:29+1:1610:30+1:171m11348.03570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri 10:42+1:1510:43+1:151m11354.93282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#47/==/YPDYerpeduX 10:55+1:1610:56+1:191m--1361.431106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#48/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 11:15+1:2511:20+1:355m41371.120115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:309.8
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 11:50+1:23---1381.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.