Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

GUV/Guruvayur --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart at 06.45 wef 12/10/15.
Wed Oct 14, 2015 (01:51AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -06:45+2--10.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 07:04+707:05+81m--120.94612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 07:08+907:10+102m1123.2393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#4/==/OLROllurX 07:20+907:21+91m--129.74216mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad 07:31+1107:32+121m--136.75713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/NYINellayi 07:36+207:37+21m--140.55613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:44+1407:45+141m--147.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/CKIChalakkudyX 07:52+1507:53+151m1153.04812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar 07:56+007:57+01m--155.55712mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 08:01+008:02+01m--159.25415mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 08:07+1608:08+161m--163.74122mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 08:15+1808:16+181m--168.68917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#13/==/CWRChovvara 08:20+008:21+01m--174.52812mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 08:28+2008:29+201m1177.74314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#15/==/IPLIdappallyX 08:44+2108:45+211m--188.5418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 08:54+2208:55+221m2194.689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:202.6
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 09:15+13---197.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.