Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56375/Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

GUV/Guruvayur --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (14h 6m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-Trains passing through the Angamaly railway station will be regulated from August 4 to 12 to facilitate works connected with modernisation and development of the station...
more...
yard. Train 56370 Ernakulam Junction-Guruvayur Passenger and 56375 Guruvayur-Ernakulam Junction will be cancelled on August 12, according to Railways.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (06:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:27) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -13:05+3--10.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1920.8
#2/--/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 13:24+1213:25+121m--120.84813mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 13:28+1313:30+152m1123.2433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4/==/OLROllur 13:39+1713:40+191m--129.73816mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkadX 13:51+1913:52+211m--136.75713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/NYINellayiX 13:56+2113:57+211m--140.54913mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 14:05+2314:06+231m--147.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy 14:14+2314:15+241m1153.02912mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar 14:20+2414:21+241m1155.45712mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX 14:25+2414:26+241m--159.26815mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#11/==/KUCKarukkuttyO 14:30+2314:31+231m--163.72922mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 14:41+2214:42+261m--168.67117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#13/==/CWRChovvara 14:47+2614:48+261m--174.51412mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:143.2
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:02+1915:04+192m1177.74714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#15/==/KLMRKalamasseryO 15:12+2015:13+201m2183.9288mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#16/==/IPLIdappallyXO 15:23+1915:24+201m1188.5218mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:176.1
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 15:41+1515:42+181m2194.699mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:182.6
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 16:00+10-6197.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.