Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 852961-0

56365/Guruvayur - Edamann Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - എടമൺ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरुवायूर - एडमन फास्ट पैसेंजर

GUV/Guruvayur --> EDN/Edamann

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 56365 / 56366 GUV-EDN-GUV pass partially cancelled between punalur-edamann on 28 & 29.05.17. Source : Twitter Handle of Madurai Division.
Sun May 28, 2017
...
more...
(01:02PM)
Updated: Mar 30 2017 (20:11) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 QLN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Edamann is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
EDN/Edamann 

41 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Edamann

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -05:55+4110.08912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1420.9
#2/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 06:09+1406:10+151m1120.94612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 06:13+1606:15+162m1,3123.2493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#4/==/OLROllurX 06:23+1806:24+181m1129.74716mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad 06:33+2006:34+211m1136.77613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/NYINellayi 06:37-06:38-1m1140.53613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 06:49+1906:50+191m2147.04018mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy 06:59+1707:00+171m1153.04112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 07:09-07:10-1m1159.26815mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#10/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 07:14+1607:15+161m2163.74122mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 07:22+1707:23+171m1168.68917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#12/==/CWRChovvara 07:27+1207:28+121m1174.53912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:33+2207:34+231m1177.74114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#14/==/KLMRKalamasseryX 07:43+2207:44+221m1183.9318mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#15/==/IPLIdappallyX 07:53+2307:54+231m1188.5288mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 08:07+2108:10+223m2194.6369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#17/==/TRTRThrippunithura 08:26+2608:27+271m21104.3445mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18/==/MNTTMulanturutti 08:37+2908:38+301m21111.66421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#19/==/PVRDPiravom Road 08:49+3108:50+331m31123.45316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#20/==/VARDVaikom Road 08:57+3308:58+381m11129.6449mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#21/==/KRPPKuruppantharaX 09:07+3909:08+451m11136.25213mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22%==%ETMEttumanurO 09:17+5409:18+571m11144.02530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#23%==%KTYMKottayamX 09:43+4709:45+542m11154.61718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0217.8
#24%==%CGYChanganasseryX 10:47+1710:48+201m31172.4528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#25/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:57+2210:58+221m31180.36122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/CNGRChengannurX 11:07+2411:08+241m11189.47513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#27/==/CYNCheriyanad 11:13-11:14-1m21195.67520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara 11:19+2711:20+271m31201.95112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionXO 11:29+2711:30+271m31209.51210mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:316.1
#30/==/OCROchira 12:01+612:02+141m21215.65613mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#31/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 12:10+1612:11+181m--1223.14713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#32/==/STKTSasthamkotta 12:21+1812:22+201m11231.04518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#33/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 12:28-12:29-1m21235.5704mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#34/==/PRNDPerinadO 12:34+2312:35+241m11241.42224mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:259.1
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)↵¶ 13:00+1213:05+235m--1250.53716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#36|--|KLQKilikollur 13:14+2613:15+261m11256.13020mSRKollam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:147.1
#37|--|KUVKundara 13:29+2213:30+221m11263.13344mSRKundara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:094.9
#38|--|EKNEzhukone 13:39+413:40+41m11268.04857mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#39|--|KKZKottarakara 13:49+2013:50+211m--1275.25142mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#40|--|KIFKuri 13:59-14:00-1m--1282.85137mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#41|--|AVSAuvaneeswaramX 14:05+2114:06+271m--1287.11025mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:447.7
#42|--|PUUPunalur 14:50-514:55+275m--1294.82039mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#43|--|EDNEdamann• 15:20-11---1303.3-66mSRPunalur, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.