Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02514/Guwahati - Hyderabad One Trip Special
     गुवाहाटी - हैदराबाद एक यात्रा स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Special trains for the benefit of the Asthma patients. Departure from Guwahati only on 05.06.2013
Tue Jun 04, 2013 (10:49AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 178 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 2581 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# --
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# --
     F 
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

23 halts. 441 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -13:45---10.04059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:55-14:00-5m--16.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--147.44558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 17:05-17:10-5m--1156.47759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23106.4
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:33-18:35-2m--1262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 19:00-19:02-2m--1281.74648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:43125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:45-22:00-15m--1407.273114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1287.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:12-23:14-2m--1494.55453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:46148.1
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 02:00-02:15-15m--2642.75031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 04:45-04:50-5m--2766.74340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45117.8
#11/==/DGRDurgapur↵¶ 07:35-08:05-30m--2884.55176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.2
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:55-09:05-10m--2926.745114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00-10:05-5m--2968.171192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50-10:52-2m--21021.16089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:05124.8
#15/==/HIJHijli 12:57-13:02-5m--21145.99048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:15112.3
#16/==/BLSBalasore 14:17-14:19-2m--21258.27220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations02:51205.9
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:10-17:15-5m--21464.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 17:45-18:00-15m--21483.18025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.2
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur 19:50-19:55-5m--21630.34726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations04:35216.9
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:30-00:32-2m--31847.36366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 01:30-01:50-20m--31908.42711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#22/==/DVDDuvvada 02:28-02:30-2m--31925.57046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:45332.9
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 07:15-07:30-15m--32258.44526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations07:00313.1
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 14:30-14:45-15m--32571.518539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.2
#25/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 15:15----32580.7-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.