Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55810/Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)
গুৱাহাটী - নিউ বঙাইগাঁও পেছেঞ্জাৰ     गुवाहाटी - न्यू बंगाईगाँव पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (09:34PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:58) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    20 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -05:00+1--10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:15+105:17+22m--16.63952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#3%--%AGTAgthori 05:28+305:29+31m--113.83552mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#4%--%CGSChangsariX 05:43+505:44+101m--121.86154mNFRPIN 781101, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#5%--%BIZBaihata 05:54+1005:55+141m--132.04656mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6%--%KDKNKendukanaX 06:02+1406:03+161m1137.35156mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#7%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 06:15+1606:17+172m--147.44758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#8%--%GOEGhograpar 06:27+2106:28+211m--155.25255mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#9%--%NLVNalbariX 06:38+2106:39+241m--163.95554mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#10%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiXO 06:50+2406:51+321m--174.11550mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:297.5
#11%--%TIHUTihu 07:20+1607:21+191m--181.53750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#12%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt 07:29+1907:30+191m--186.44049mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#13%--%PBLPathsala 07:37+1507:38+181m--191.16048mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14%--%SPQSorupetaX 07:48+2107:49+231m--1101.14448mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15%--%GSAGuagachhaX 07:57+2307:58+231m--1106.94045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:06+2208:07+231m--1112.35249mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17%--%SBESorbhog Junction 08:16+2508:17+271m--1120.15951mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#18%--%PTLDPatiladaha 08:26+2708:27+301m--1129.06149mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19%--%BJFBijniX 08:37+3108:38+321m11139.24754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#20%--%CPQChaprakataX 08:50+3108:51+321m--1148.74056mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#21%--%BNGNBongaigaon 08:59+3209:00+361m--1154.0261mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:052.5
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction• 10:05-2---1156.4-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.