Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1558116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1941289-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143650-0

11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
     दरभंगा पुणे एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Rating: 4.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction is 29 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 1948 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction» -17:00+4110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 17:08+1017:10+102m114.94355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 17:55+318:15+020m5137.26351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:05+2719:10+285m3189.33057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4853.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:58+921:00+142m31143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:10+1521:12+162m31148.537 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:40+222:50+1110m31202.77258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#8!%%!%BUIBallia 23:45+4223:50+425m11268.95565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.7
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 01:00+3701:05+375m12333.63474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#10!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 02:15+902:20+105m12373.14379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 03:04+1103:05+171m32405.0876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 03:30+1303:45+1215m12408.34382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih 03:50+2203:55+195m12411.94880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1156.6
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 05:06+1005:07+131m12468.43092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.5
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 07:10-1507:12+02m52529.94789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:15+1407:40+2725m92532.256100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.4
#17%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50+1011:00+1310m22709.791322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05+3812:10+385m42808.154388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:50+1514:00+1810m12898.987417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.1
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 14:58+3215:00+322m22983.1104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.8
#21%==%PPIPipariya 15:54+4715:56+472m221076.834339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.3
#22/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:55+118:10+1015m221144.173328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:40+420:45+95m121327.478309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1422:30+2010m521450.988209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:35+4500:40+505m431635.123582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaon 02:29+802:30+121m--31677.468508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#27/--/BAPBelapur 03:09+1503:10+181m231721.667539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar 04:10+2204:13+213m231788.945651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#29/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:05+706:20+2515m231873.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05+2-231948.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.