Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1650850-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1699370-1

16591/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पी एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (12h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.One minute temporary stoppage for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA extended until further advice. 2.S7 to S8 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru. 3.B3...
more...
coach will be charged at CC rates between bangalore and mysore and can be booked through current booking counters
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (05:16PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 207 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    30 halts    Distance: 678 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

30 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -18:20+7410.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 18:34-18:35-1m1122.639595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 18:54+2818:55+291m--135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3322.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 19:28+2519:30+272m--157.665654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#5!==!KGXKanginhal 19:38+3219:40+312m1166.377650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa 20:00+4420:01+431m--192.149601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7|==|BNPBhanapur 20:14+3820:15+391m11102.881563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8|==|KBLKoppal 20:24+4520:25+461m11115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#9!==!GINGinigera 20:34+3920:35+381m11126.172512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#10!==!MRBMunirabad 20:44+5220:45+531m11136.89476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 21:25+2521:30+245m11142.881471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 21:54+3021:55+301m21175.243473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4532.6
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X 22:40+2322:45+235m21207.867458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:30+4423:35+505m41257.849455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapurX 00:58+5501:00+562m--2325.829348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:10+2302:15+235m--2359.187371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 02:44+4202:45+431m12401.168547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#18%==%HUPHindupur 03:18+4703:20+472m12438.761636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur 03:43+4603:45+462m12462.155683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#20%==%DBUDodballapurO 04:28+4504:30+452m12501.633897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.6
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 05:08+2905:10+312m22522.225912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.5
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 05:40+3405:45+365m--2534.819918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:54+1105:55+111m--2537.717920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.8
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:05+3706:30+2725m8,92540.443 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#25/==/KGIKengeriX 06:47+3306:48+341m--2552.566802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#26/==/BIDBidadiX 07:04+3507:05+351m--2570.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#27/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 07:17+3607:18+371m--2584.962692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#28/==/CPTChannapatnaX 07:29+3707:30+371m--2596.284673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#29/==/MADMaddurX 07:43+4707:45+462m12614.564634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#30/==/MYAMandya 08:03+4708:05+472m22633.764673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#31%==%PANPPandavapuraX 08:29+4608:30+461m22659.225716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 09:15+37-52678.2-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.