Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1607513-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1745457-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1353268-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2276253-0

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
हटिया - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हटिया - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (09:59PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (11:41) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1698 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
     FS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
S     S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

15 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -09:40+3110.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40164.6
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction 12:20+812:30+910m--1164.665198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:03+214:05+72m--1265.794236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#4/==/RIGRaigarh 14:51+2514:53+252m--1337.563218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.3
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:00+1717:15+1815m51469.870272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionX 18:50+2119:00+2110m11580.646296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction 19:50+1919:55+195m11617.775300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#8/==/GGondia Junction 21:43+3321:45+332m31752.554318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.2
#9/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 00:10+700:20+1210m32882.861315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1778.8
#10/==/WRWardha Junction 01:37+501:40+83m12961.671288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)O 03:00+503:03+83m121056.891336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola JunctionX 03:55+1304:00+125m121135.783284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.6
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:40+2205:50+2510m421274.381209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:07+4308:10+473m321458.580582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#15/==/NKNasik Road 09:05+4909:10+475m321531.541564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.3
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:22+3612:25+343m521663.85810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.7
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:35+21-121698.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.