Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
     हटिया - पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors selling various local snacks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS IS RESCHEDULED TO LEAVE HTE AT 08:10HRS ON 04/08/2017 INSTEAD OF 06:10HRS ON 04/08/2017.
Thu Aug 03, 2017 (11:50PM)
Updated: Yesterday (22:14) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 15:40
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -06:10-110.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 06:25-06:35-10m116.957633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:38-07:40-2m1166.938257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.7
#4/==/JAAJhalida 08:00-08:01-1m2179.647297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction 08:16-08:18-2m2191.364312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#6/==/PNWPundag 08:29-08:31-2m21102.959291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 08:48-08:53-5m11119.737246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 09:18-09:20-2m21135.142227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#9/==/TELOTeloX 09:31-09:33-2m--1142.746227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 09:45-09:55-10m41152.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath 10:09-10:11-2m31170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#12/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 10:32-10:34-2m21197.178331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/PSBParsabadX 10:51-10:53-2m21219.275345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#14/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 11:14-11:16-2m41245.575 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#15/==/PRPPaharpur 11:51-11:53-2m31289.268155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#16/==/TKNTankuppa 12:04-12:06-2m31301.727127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 12:50-13:15-25m41321.770116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#18/==/BELABelaX 13:32-13:34-2m11341.46492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#19/==/JHDJehanabad 14:00-14:02-2m21369.14669mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#20/==/TEATaregna 14:22-14:24-2m11384.42362mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.7
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 15:40--101414.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.