Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2033894-23

12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- भुसावल (भुसावळ) गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12405/06 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Updated: Jul 01 2017 (22:21) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction is 383 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

26 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -15:20+36410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 17:28+4417:30+472m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5753.9
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27+4118:30+453m11187.961172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:27+3820:30+433m11306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:50+5722:00+5910m31403.588259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02+1:0823:04+1:082m21493.957373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 00:10+1:0500:15+1:055m22556.786413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:47+1:1000:49+1:102m--2602.599417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13+1:1601:15+1:162m22642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:10+1:1102:15+1:125m12695.476498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13+1:2603:15+1:252m22769.231309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50+1:2304:00+1:2210m42787.268328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.3
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri 05:02+1:2805:04+1:282m22857.561407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#14/==/BZUBetul 05:40+1:4505:42+1:462m12894.266643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction 06:03+1:4506:05+1:452m32917.380734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#16/==/MTYMultaiX 06:22+1:4806:24+1:492m12939.955761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#17/==/PARPandhurna 07:08+1:5007:10+1:502m12980.673478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25+1:5307:27+1:542m12998.872411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#19/==/KATLKatol 07:48+1:5007:50+1:512m121024.152421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 09:00+1:1309:15+1:1515m621085.163315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX 10:30+1:1210:35+1:095m321163.985288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#22/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 10:56+1:0110:58+1:012m121193.670273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon 11:15+5111:17+512m121213.540300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.6
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 12:25+1:1712:30+1:175m121259.195336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction 13:20+5113:25+505m121338.082284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#26/==/SEGShegaonX 13:52+5013:54+512m121375.193281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.5
#27/==/MKUMalkapur 14:28+5414:30+552m121427.637251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.4
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 15:50+59-321477.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.