Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

22634/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     हजरत निजामुद्दीन -तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 . 2.22634(NZM-TVC) Dt.23/06/17 will be Diverted Via MTJ, JHS, BIH, NAD because of Jat Agitations .
Fri Jun 23, 2017 (04:42PM)
Updated: Jun 12 2017 (12:53) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 14 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 2844 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 M     
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -23:35+1:15410.055210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:00+1:0502:02+1:162m--2134.084182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#3/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:26+802:28+82m--2167.478173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:20182.9
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+3804:50+402m--2350.381265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#5/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:10+4906:20+4910m22458.262256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:20266.8
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:40+3111:00+3520m42725.064495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:03260.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:03+3115:21+3718m32985.57137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:49129.7
#8/==/STSuratX 17:10+4517:15+455m221115.25018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.1
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 21:35+1021:45+1910m721331.4387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 23:25+2223:30+395m721394.55111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:00202.8
#11%--%CHIChiplunX 03:30+1:0903:32+1:122m131597.34011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5375.4
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 05:25+5305:30+1:045m131672.860132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:10129.1
#13%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 07:40+1:3107:42+1:342m131801.84337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1049.9
#14%--%PERNPernem 08:52+1:2108:54+1:332m131851.85218mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0657.1
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 10:00+1:3310:10+1:3610m231908.8469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1860.2
#16%--%KAWRKarwarX 11:28+1:2311:30+1:252m131969.03811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations04:58190.6
#17%--%UDUdupi 16:28+1216:30+212m132159.64718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 17:50+1518:00+1910m132222.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragod 18:38+2818:40+282m132269.67218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.1
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:52+3419:55+373m232355.76516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2289.1
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 21:17+3021:20+323m--32444.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2086.2
#22/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 22:40+2222:45+285m632531.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:17+3523:20+353m132564.1713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.5
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 00:06+4400:08+442m142618.62814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4219.5
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 00:50+3000:55+315m--42638.1573mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.2
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 01:55+3201:57+392m--42695.3608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.2
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionO 02:40+4702:42+472m--42738.55710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 03:25+4503:30+455m142779.43216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations02:0064.6
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 05:30+4---42844.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.