Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003123-0

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Railways have decided to permanently augment with One Second Class sleeper coach for the Train No. 16593 Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from...
more...
30th July, 2017.
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (09:09PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 136 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    41 halts    Distance: 1031 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -06:00+2410.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:33+1706:35+302m--130.443384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:15+3007:17+302m2158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher 07:49+3207:50+331m--193.144381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 08:30+3508:40+5810m11122.736461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon 09:39+4309:40+431m11158.250632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal 09:59+4210:00+421m11174.178645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 10:09+4610:10+461m11185.868648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir 10:39+5010:40+511m11218.761646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar 10:59+4711:00+471m--1237.853570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.1
#11|--|BHLKBhalkiX 11:27+4711:28+471m--1261.949607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4637.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar 12:14+4612:15+471m--1299.360674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad 12:47+4512:48+451m11331.139634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3259.4
#14|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO 14:20+1614:30+5510m11390.540631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/TDUTandurX 15:33+3715:34+371m21432.579457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurguntaX 15:53+3615:54+361m--1457.654421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/SEMSedam 16:03+3316:04+341m11465.784421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 16:13+2716:14+291m21478.357433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#19/==/CTChittapur 16:24+2316:25+271m11487.818428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta 17:12-17:13-1m--1501.770430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#21/==/NWNalwar 17:24+3617:25+371m21514.685406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#22/==/YGYadgirX 17:43+4017:45+412m11540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23/==/SADPSaidapur 18:04+4218:05+421m11563.255379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24/==/KSNKrishna 18:27+3818:28+471m11583.447351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 19:00+4119:05+415m11608.774406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26/==/MTUMatmari 19:19+4419:20+441m21626.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road 19:33+4419:35+452m11637.647332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28/==/KOKosigiX 19:51+4419:52+441m11650.2103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29/==/KGLKupgal 20:00+4820:02+472m11663.954417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30/==/ADAdoni 20:18+4820:20+482m11678.471421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31/==/NRRNagarurX 20:28+5020:29+501m11687.856431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 21:15+4721:20+495m61730.574455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX 21:43+1:0221:45+1:042m--1758.947370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX 22:58+1:0323:00+1:052m11816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:35+1600:40+165m22849.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX 01:23+3401:25+462m12891.466547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur 01:59+5402:00+551m--2929.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur 02:28+5002:30+502m12952.448683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#39%==%DBUDodballapur 03:19+4503:20+491m32991.933897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO 03:58+3204:00+342m221012.517912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.5
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:45+1904:50+235m121025.112918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.9
#42/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:04+005:05+01m121028.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 05:30+4-921030.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.