Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14554/Himachal Express
     हिमाचल एक्सप्रेस

AADR/Amb Andaura --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (27h 8m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Oct 28, 2016 (12:16AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
HA1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Amb Andaura and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NUR/Narela
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AADR/Amb Andaura 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

24 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AADRAmb Andaura» -20:10-210.052458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#2/--/CHTLChuraru Takrala 20:22-20:24-2m1110.459428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal 20:41-20:45-4m1127.127393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur 21:07-21:09-2m1137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal 21:16-21:18-2m1140.515359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal DamX 21:30-21:45-15m--143.568355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 22:03-22:05-2m1163.848297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 22:15-22:17-2m1171.759285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#9/--/GANLGhanauli 22:36-22:37-1m1190.341290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#10/--/RPARRupnagar 22:50-22:55-5m1199.256277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#11/--/KRLIKurali 23:13-23:15-2m11115.949299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction 23:25-23:27-2m11124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan 23:46-23:48-2m11138.941273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib 23:55-23:57-2m11143.711270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.9
#15/--/SIRSirhind JunctionO 00:19-00:27-8m32147.680270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#16/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:46-00:48-2m22173.068274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 01:06-01:07-1m12193.320272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:30-01:40-10m32201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 02:13-02:15-2m22242.980259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 02:40-02:42-2m12276.166252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#21/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 03:13-03:28-15m12310.484235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.4
#22/==/GNUGanaur 03:49-03:51-2m12339.760222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:07-04:09-2m12355.768 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#24/==/NURNarela 04:24-04:26-2m12372.841220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3423.3
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 05:00-05:02-2m22396.16219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:282.9
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 05:30--112399.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.