Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696677-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696677-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2356959-0

14095/Himalayan Queen
حیمالین کوین     हिमालयन क्वीन

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (15h 27m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Runs combined with Ekta express from Panipat onwards. 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:53PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:31) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NUR/Narela and MOY/Mohri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

12 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -05:35+3410.054223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:4943.8
#2/==/SNPSonipat Junction 06:24+1306:26+142m2143.864227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/GNUGanaur 06:41+1206:43+122m2159.857222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#4/==/SMKSamalkha 06:56+1106:58+112m2172.047227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#5/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 07:20+407:40+920m3189.184235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#6/==/GRAGharaundaX 07:52+1207:54+132m21105.970246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#7/==/KUNKarnalX 08:09+1108:11+122m21123.461252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#8/==/NLKRNilokheri 08:27+1008:29+112m11139.560253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 08:46+808:48+82m11156.683259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#10/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 09:04+909:06+82m21178.730266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3919.8
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:45+309:50+45m11198.577276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3544.7
#12/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 10:25+710:33+58m11243.256334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#13/--/CNDMChandi MandirX 10:43+610:45+62m11252.537381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#14/--/KLKKalka• 11:10+3-21267.9-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.