Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0

52455/Himalayan Queen
حیمالین کوین     हिमालयन क्वीन

KLK/Kalka --> SML/Shimla

Refresh Live Status (24h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Re# 121661-20 Author: Nitin Chopra ########; The coaches are not inter connected so you cannot go to any other coach till the train stops....as all knows...
more...
this is a toy train and coaches are small in size but there is facility of toilets in each coach but very small in size..passengers can have some snacks at intermiddiate stations but proper food is only available at Barog station. ## Has an ARP of 30 days.
Thu Aug 04, 2011 (12:49AM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (15:36) by siddharthanand82^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Shimla.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SML/Shimla 

9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shimla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KLKKalka» -12:10+9610.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3231.7
#2|--|DMPDharampur HimachalX 13:42+3913:47+475m1131.7191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.6
#3|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai 14:05+4714:06+481m1137.3191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.5
#4|--|BOFBarog 14:17+4914:27+4810m--140.9191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#5|--|SOLSolan 14:39+4814:41+482m1144.7221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.8
#6|--|SLRSalogra 15:00+4815:01+491m1151.5201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#7|--|KDZKandaghat 15:17+4915:21+494m1157.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.2
#8|--|TVITaradevi 16:35+1:0616:36+1:121m1183.2201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#9|--|JTOJutogh 16:50+1:1216:51+1:171m1188.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#10|--|SHZSummer Hill 17:02+1:1517:12+1:1210m1191.2102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.1
#11|--|SMLShimla• 17:30+1:05-2194.3-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.