Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839649-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1544782-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2209553-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
12332+Himgiri+sf+express+TB+at+LKOZ
Entry# 2279753-0

12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
হিমগিরি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Traffic block for Doubling Work At Chandrauli-Tribediganj and Haidergarh Stations on Lucknow-Sultanpur Section 12331 Howrah-Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express, journey commencing on 28, 29.7.17 &...
more...
1.8.17 will remain cancelled. 1 AC 3 tier coach will attach wef 17/11/2017 from Howrah
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (11:44PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (21:42) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (174 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - average (32)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 80 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 8
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

30 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:55+26810.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:31+4202:36+445m32200.563114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:00+5303:01+531m32225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:40+1:1503:42+1:172m22282.132254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:36+5704:41+565m32311.126270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.3
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:25+1306:35+1710m--2355.486142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#7/==/JMUJamui 06:53+2306:55+242m12381.14181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:35+1807:37+222m32408.66454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#9/==/MKAMokama 08:09+3008:11+302m32442.89148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:40+3608:42+362m22486.66853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.2
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:13+4509:15+472m22521.91358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:00+2610:10+2810m42531.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#13/==/DNRDanapurX 10:25+3710:27+382m32541.57159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#14/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:00+3911:02+402m22580.87363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.5
#15/==/BXRBuxarX 11:58+3812:00+392m22649.25367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:47+1414:02+2015m--2743.23184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 14:37+3414:47+3510m52761.36882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 15:38+5015:40+502m32819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 16:43+1:0616:48+1:055m22904.78498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.5
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:24+1:2017:26+1:202m12955.140108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+1:1619:50+1:1910m121044.167124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.3
#22/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+1:5223:27+1:535m221279.458174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#23/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+1:5101:08+1:548m331369.762196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.3
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+2:0704:25+2:1210m431563.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52+2:1504:53+2:161m--31593.365276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+2:1305:48+2:158m231644.166276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+2:3607:42+2:4210m331757.869249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:13+2:5008:15+2:512m231793.740244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.5
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+2:4908:45+2:495m331810.261239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#30/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+2:4210:40+2:415m231922.942328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#31%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+2:2011:15+2:192m131946.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+2:10-132022.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.