Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072638-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0


18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     हीराकुड ( हीराकुंड ) एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
As notified earlier to bypass Jharsuguda is postponed till further information.
Fri Sep 08, 2017 (11:22PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:54) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 JSG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 355 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and BEAS/Beas Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 2,3
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

46 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -23:50+3810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 00:45+1800:50+175m--261.27266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 01:48+1001:50+112m--2130.76734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0572.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa 02:55+1102:57+122m--2203.67328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapurX 03:58+1304:03+145m12278.18626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#6/==/CAPChatrapur 04:18+1804:20+182m--2299.57635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#7/==/BALUBalugaon 05:03+1705:05+172m--2354.2719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXOO 06:05+2106:25+2220m62425.34625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:50+2306:55+245m22444.44739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1861.5
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:13+2708:15+262m12505.87061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4552.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcher↵¶ 09:00+3109:25+2525m--2558.11687mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#12/==/ANGLAngul 10:33+510:35+82m--2576.271119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#13!%%!%BONABoinda 11:08+1811:10+182m--2615.479291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.3
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 11:45+2511:47+252m--2661.755141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1871.2
#15/--/SBPSambalpur Junction 13:05+1413:25+1420m12733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#16/--/SBPDSambalpur RoadX 13:30+1413:32+132m22734.741161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO↵¶ 14:40+315:15+935m12781.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:23+2015:25+202m--2793.369209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar 15:33+2315:35+232m--2802.585234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#20/==/RIGRaigarh 16:11+2816:13+302m22853.373218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia 16:41+3516:43+352m--2887.262259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti 16:58+3817:00+382m--2902.870237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.3
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 17:26+4017:31+395m22933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltaraX 17:52+4317:54+432m--2958.829283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 18:50+2619:10+2520m52985.661272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:40101.8
#26/==/PNDPendra Road 20:50+5220:52+532m221087.370621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction 21:35+5221:40+525m221137.754489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol 22:25+5322:27+532m221178.571467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX 23:24+5223:26+522m121245.737468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara 01:00+3901:10+3910m331304.484385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#31/==/DMODamohX 02:28+5702:30+572m131413.684365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5577.1
#32/==/SGOSaugorX 03:25+1:0903:30+1:095m231490.774519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#33/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:13+1:1004:15+1:102m131543.531440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 04:48+5704:50+572m131560.837 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4262.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:32+4206:34+422m331623.376373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:45+4907:55+5110m431713.775259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#37/==/DAADatiaX 08:15+1:0108:17+1:012m131738.675264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction 09:15+1:1509:20+1:155m231811.257213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.2
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:24+1:0611:29+1:095m131929.475173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+1:2312:15+1:273m231983.267181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:15+1:5414:17+1:542m332117.119210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.3
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi 14:40+2:0315:00+2:1120m732124.469216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1889.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:18+2:5816:20+2:582m332214.250235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations02:10109.4
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 18:30+3:1318:40+3:1410m732323.664276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:27+3:4020:33+3:446m332437.348249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 21:45+3:3721:50+3:375m132494.366239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:23+3:4022:25+3:412m132530.539237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:30+3:39-2,332572.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.