Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1377625-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072638-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Medium; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2348511-0

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਕੂਦ (ਹੀਰਕੁੰਡ) ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Available at NDLS-MTJ-AGC-GWL etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (02:21PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:56) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 JSG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 355 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -23:45+10210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 00:13+2900:15+292m2242.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:53+2201:00+207m2278.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:10+802:20+1410m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:10+1004:20+1010m22249.177276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 05:45+3205:47+342m22358.544235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.8
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:50+4208:10+4320m82448.322216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.3
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:30+4608:45+4215m32455.674210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:33+5110:35+542m12589.665182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:25+5111:30+525m12643.366 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.1
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:17+5713:22+585m12761.479213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#12/==/DAADatiaX 14:17+1:1914:19+1:192m22834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55+1:1615:05+1:2710m32859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 16:07+1:4616:09+1:462m22949.442373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.5
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 17:38+1:2817:40+1:292m221011.961421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16/==/KYEKhuraiX 17:57+1:2917:59+1:292m--21029.274440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#17/==/SGOSaugorX 18:42+1:3418:47+1:345m121082.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 19:48+1:3819:50+1:382m221159.152365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 21:55+1:1722:05+1:1710m2,321268.251385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0958.7
#20/==/UMRUmariaX 23:14+1:2823:16+1:282m121327.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#21/==/SDLShahdolX 00:23+1:2500:28+1:255m131394.266467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:05+1:3201:10+1:315m131435.077489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#23/==/PNDPendra Road 01:50+1:4301:52+1:462m131486.239618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.5
#24/--/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 04:30+5904:45+1:0115m131587.777272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#25/==/AKTAkaltara 05:06+1:1205:08+1:122m231614.567283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:31+1:1305:33+1:132m131640.396 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.4
#27/==/SKTSaktiX 05:52+1:3205:54+1:322m--31670.677237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#28/==/KHSKharsia 06:06+1:3806:08+1:382m--31686.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 06:32+1:4306:37+1:415m131720.092 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#30/==/BPHBelpahar 07:10+1:3007:12+1:292m--31770.969234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:20+1:1907:22+1:182m331780.116209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction↵¶ 08:05+1:2008:25+1:2320m231791.870236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4046.9
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 09:05-09:07-2m--31838.75161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.8
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 09:30+1:3609:50+1:4020m--31840.463160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0871.2
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 10:58+1:4611:00+1:492m--31911.793141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.3
#36!%%!%BONABoindaX 11:30+2:0111:32+2:022m--31958.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#37/==/ANGLAngul 13:05+1:1213:07+1:142m--31997.147119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#38/==/TLHRTalcher 13:30+1:2013:55+1:2025m--32015.25987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:48+1:3414:50+1:342m232067.35361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.4
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:00+2:1216:05+2:145m632128.82939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:45+2:0417:05+2:0520m232147.98025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon 17:58+2:1418:00+2:162m--32218.9919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#43/==/CAPChatrapur 18:36+2:2218:38+2:232m--32273.65935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#44/==/BAMBrahmapurO 19:00+2:1919:05+2:195m232295.14826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#45/==/PSAPalasaX 20:38+1:5220:40+1:522m--32369.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#46/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:31+2:0821:33+2:082m--32442.57934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:26+2:0522:31+2:045m--32512.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.1
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 23:50+1:50-532573.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.