Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36827/Howrah - Barddhaman Chord Local
হাওড়া - বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान ज्या लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PBZ/Porabazar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:31) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Porabazar.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    13 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:06
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

13 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -12:05+3--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 12:13+712:14+71m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 12:16+712:17+81m--16.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 12:22+912:23+101m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 12:27+1212:28+121m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 12:30-12:31-1m--117.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 12:34+1312:35+131m--120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 12:36-12:37-1m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 12:40+1412:41+161m--125.96312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 12:44-12:45-1m--129.112115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 12:46-12:47-1m--131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:50+1712:51+171m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 12:54-12:55-1m--135.75311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 13:00+1713:01+211m--140.25115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar• 13:06-13:07-1m--144.411813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 13:08+2213:09+221m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 13:11-13:12-1m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 13:14-13:15-1m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 13:19-13:20-1m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 13:22+2213:23+241m--157.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 13:27-13:28-1m--162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 13:31+2313:32+241m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 13:36+013:37+01m--168.69222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 13:39+2313:40+231m--171.76124mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#25/==/CHCChanchai 13:43-13:44-1m--174.78925mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad 13:46+2513:47+251m--177.73230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 13:57+2113:58+211m--182.97029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#28/==/GRPGangpur 14:02+4614:03+461m--187.63431mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:15+5---194.5-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.