Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36827/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PBZ/Porabazar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Porabazar.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    14 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:06 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

14 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -12:05+1--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 12:13+612:14+61m514.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 12:16+612:17+71m516.41218mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/BLYBally 12:18-12:19-1m518.4508mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/BZLBelanagar 12:22+712:23+71m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 12:27+712:28+71m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#7/==/GBRAGobra 12:30+812:31+81m--117.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/JOXJanai Road 12:34+912:35+91m--120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#9/==/BPAEBegampur 12:36+912:37+91m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BRPABaruipara 12:40+1012:41+111m--126.06312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 12:44+1112:45+111m--129.112115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/BLAEBalarambati 12:46+1112:47+111m--131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:50+1012:51+101m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 12:54+1012:55+101m--135.75311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 13:00+1313:01+151m--140.25115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/PBZPorabazar• 13:06+1313:07+131m--144.511813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/BMAEBelmuri 13:08+1213:09+121m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 13:11+1313:12+131m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#19/==/SHBCSibaichandi 13:14+1313:15+131m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#20/==/HIHHajigarh 13:19+1313:20+131m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap 13:22+1313:23+141m--157.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga 13:27+1413:28+141m--162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram 13:31+1313:32+131m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram 13:36+1413:37+141m--168.69222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 13:39+1213:40+121m--171.76124mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#26/==/CHCChanchai 13:43+1513:44+151m--174.78925mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#27/==/PRAEPallaroad 13:46+1513:47+151m--177.73230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#28/==/SKGSaktigarh 13:57+1113:58+111m--182.97029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#29/==/GRPGangpur 14:02+1114:03+111m--187.63431mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:15+6---194.5-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.