Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338420-0

58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Passenger
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CKP/Chakradharpur

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be augmented with 1 extra General Coach on 15.7.17
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (11:26AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs combined with 58013 between HOWRAH-ADRA
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur is 126 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    43 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

43 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:05+71910.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#2/==/BVABauria 23:39+1323:40+141m--124.0496mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/FLRPhuleswar 23:47+1223:49+112m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/ULBUluberia 23:52+1323:54+132m2132.0659mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/BZNBagnan 00:06+1000:08+102m--245.0728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#6/==/MCAMechedaO 00:19+1200:22+133m4258.2619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction 00:34+1500:39+135m2270.4479mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#8/==/BCKBalichak 01:05+501:07+62m--290.74420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3324.2
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:40-101:50+110m22114.82842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore 02:18-202:23+05m22127.89052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#11/==/SLBSalboni 02:39+1002:40+101m--2151.96742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 02:50+1002:51+121m--2163.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GBAGarhbeta 03:01+1303:02+141m--2175.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#14/==/PBAPiardobaX 03:16+1203:17+121m--2187.86777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#15/==/VSUBishnupur 03:28+1203:29+131m12200.24674mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16/==/RSGRamsagar 03:36-03:37-1m--2205.66764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#17/==/ODMOndagramX 03:45+1403:46+141m--2214.54375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#18/==/BQABankura Junction 04:08+904:13+115m12230.38389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#19/==/CJNChhatna 04:23+1504:24+151m--2244.261140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#20/==/JPHJhantipahari 04:33+1704:34+181m--2253.361141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#21/==/SRJMSirjamX 04:43-04:44-1m--2262.562139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22/==/IBLIndrabil 04:51+1804:52+181m--2269.755166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH 04:58-04:59-1m--2275.231181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction 05:15+1205:25+1410m--2283.441192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#25/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 05:35+1505:36+171m--2290.151201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#26/==/ANRAnaraX 05:44+1805:45+191m--2296.933216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#27/==/BGABagalia 05:55+1805:56+181m--2302.524219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#28/==/KSUKustaurX 06:03+1806:04+181m12305.4120234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/CHRAChharraX 06:09+1806:10+191m--2315.444263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction 06:20+1706:27+157m42322.653239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/TAOTamna 06:35+1606:36+161m--2329.768236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#32/==/KTDKantadih 06:43+1506:44+151m--2337.675274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/URMAUrma 06:51+1506:52+151m12346.469269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#34/==/BBMBarabhum 06:59+1607:00+171m--2354.433286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#35/==/BRMDBiramdihX 07:09+1307:10+131m--2359.374269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#36/==/NIMNimdihX 07:17+1507:18+151m--2367.919211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:278.8
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction 07:45+207:50+35m--2376.745188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#38/==/MIKManikulX 07:58+1307:59+161m--2382.644170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#39/==/KZUKunki 08:06+1808:07+191m--2387.728164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#40/==/KNDKandra Junction 08:14+1708:15+181m--2391.041175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#41/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:33+1208:34+131m--2403.451181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#42/==/MMVMahali Marup 08:43+1008:44+111m--2411.150182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 08:53+708:54+81m--2418.756189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#44/==/BRMBarabambo 09:04+1009:05+111m--2428.026213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur• 09:30+2---2438.8-234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.