Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142288-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1602663-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200793-51

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is provided by Meals on Wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Yesterday (20:18) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 1816 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:40+0910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:46+600:48+72m1294.57237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:16+202:20+84m42200.558114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 03:20+1503:30+1410m32258.890236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.8
#5/==/PNMEParasnath 04:02+2404:04+242m12306.587281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:56+2805:01+285m42382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 06:28+1206:33+145m12458.288115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4768.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 07:20+1907:22+202m12526.866104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:37+2507:39+252m--2543.482113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:52+2707:54+282m22561.284110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 08:28+3008:30+312m12608.84080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:52+310:07+1315m82663.87284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapur 11:00+2811:02+292m32727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:30+5412:35+585m12816.596100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:48+1:4213:50+1:432m22933.262118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 15:05+2:1615:20+2:1815m121010.892129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.5
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 16:51+3:0016:53+3:022m121150.347153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 18:50+2:5518:55+2:585m--21242.128167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra FortX 19:45+3:0820:10+3:0625m121265.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction 20:55+2:5820:57+3:012m121291.163174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 21:23+3:1421:25+3:142m121318.559173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:35+3:0200:45+3:0410m331505.561436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.8
#23|--|NACNawa City 02:13+3:2002:14+3:221m131595.3118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.7
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 02:22+3:2402:24+3:262m131611.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction 02:38+3:2602:40+3:272m131624.958426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#26|--|DNADegana Junction 03:25+3:1903:28+3:213m231668.678340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 04:02+3:2704:35+3:3633m331712.651322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 06:35+2:55-331815.5-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.