Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-57
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121659-0

12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया गया )

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (01:00AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:07) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (30)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 191 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m    45 halts    Distance: 2160 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

45 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:00+3910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:08+1023:13+95m1194.57837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarhX 23:50+1323:52+132m21142.57369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:05+1300:07+132m32158.37576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj 00:26+1600:28+162m22182.169100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:44+1600:49+155m42200.552114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 01:09+1901:11+192m12217.646132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:05+902:10+115m32258.871236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 02:35+1002:45+1010m32288.583240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath 02:58+1402:59+161m32306.574281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:21+1603:22+171m--2333.785331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:56+1903:57+201m42382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:22+1605:27+195m12458.286115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 06:15+2406:17+242m--2526.852104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:36+2406:38+242m--2543.463113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:55+2406:57+242m22561.284110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:31+2607:33+252m--2608.87580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:17+2908:37+3220m4,5,72663.85884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar Junction 09:10+4909:12+502m22695.86786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:40+5309:45+515m32727.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal 09:53+5409:55+542m32734.34686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 11:30-11:40-10m32807.25097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.6
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:30+2413:35+275m12899.762250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#24%==%STASatna Junction 14:50+1515:00+2110m12977.393322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar 15:23+3015:25+302m221012.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 16:15+3816:20+405m321075.864388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:45+3517:55+3810m121166.682417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham 18:34+4618:36+472m321219.658372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.2
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:08+4219:10+422m221250.768364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#30%==%KYKareliX 19:24+4219:26+422m221266.6101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:43+4919:45+502m221295.166353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#32%==%PPIPipariyaX 20:30+4320:32+442m221344.539339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.3
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+1622:25+3210m421411.891328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#34/==/HDHarda 23:15+4423:17+442m321487.563289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.6
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 01:00+3001:05+305m131595.175309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:39+3201:40+331m231637.866289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:04+3102:05+321m131664.173267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+3703:00+3910m331718.660209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction 03:24+4403:25+461m231742.894212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:24+5904:25+1:011m--31835.560351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:32+5705:35+1:043m331902.853582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2272.9
#42/==/NKNasik RoadO 06:57+4307:00+443m331975.838564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali 07:09+4307:10+451m231981.534560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:30+1208:35+195m--32026.450589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:12+3010:15+283m632108.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#46/==/DRDadar Central 10:57+2411:00+243m632150.5227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 11:25+23-1832159.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.