Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38473⇒38445/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DTE/Deulti

Refresh Live Status (7h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:33) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Deulti.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:25---10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:34-19:35-1m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 19:37-19:38-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:40-19:41-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:44-19:45-1m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:51-19:52-1m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:56-19:57-1m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 19:59-20:00-1m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 20:02-20:03-1m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 20:07-20:08-1m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 20:11-20:12-1m--127.1808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 20:14-20:15-1m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 20:19-20:20-1m2132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 20:23-20:24-1m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 20:27-20:28-1m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 20:33-20:34-1m--145.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 20:37-20:38-1m--147.6938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti• 20:40-20:41-1m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 20:45-20:46-1m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 20:50-20:51-1m--158.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 20:53-20:54-1m--161.1336mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 20:58-20:59-1m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 21:02-21:03-1m--167.1204mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 21:13----170.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.