Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758059-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2048519-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333650-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2171006-0

12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - পাটনা জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पटना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (11:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12365/12366Ranchi jan shatabdi. Total 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and FUT/Fatuha Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:05+26810.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.3
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:58+3916:00+392m31158.37776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:33+4116:42+379m41200.563114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:06+4417:07+441m31225.767182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#5/==/JMTJamtara 17:20+4417:21+451m11240.179202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.9
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 17:53+4217:55+422m21282.173 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:19+4418:22+443m21311.158270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 19:08+5019:13+505m--1355.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#9/==/JMUJamuiX 19:32+5219:33+531m11381.16481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:00+5220:01+521m21410.07452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#11/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 20:21+5020:22+511m21434.74450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#12/==/MKAMokama 20:33+4620:35+462m31442.86948mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.3
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 21:44+3021:45+321m2,31522.12058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 22:15+27-81532.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.