Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022467-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2290315-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2317782-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2355298-0

12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
نی دیلی حاوڈا راجدھانی ایکسپریس گیا کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते )

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 03, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening Snacks,Dinner and Breakfast(Day 2) provided.Cost included in the fare.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Has On-Board WIFI Facility.
Sat Nov 19, 2016 (07:36PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (00:19) by Finally GMO gets back P7~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (359 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (62)
punctuality - excellent (63)
food - good (60)
ticket avbl - good (61)
railfanning - excellent (57)
safety - excellent (56)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 1451 km    Avg Speed: 86 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -16:55+31510.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.3
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:35+2421:40+265m61440.397129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 23:40+3123:43+313m41634.676100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:44+2301:54+2510m3,42787.39484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11205.5
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:05+4304:08+453m32992.988115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43151.7
#6/==/PNMEParasnath 05:51+5105:53+512m221144.661281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.8
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:40+4106:45+425m121192.370236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05258.8
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 09:50+43-821451.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.