Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2176718-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2360534-0


12347/Shahid SF Express
শহীদ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शहीद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Argumention of 1 2S Coach From 23.12.2017 to 26.12.2017 in order to clear the Poush Mela rush˙
Sat Dec 23, 2017 (01:16PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:49) by Completed 1000 Friends on FB^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KQU/Kamarkundu and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 

7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:55-1110.07310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#2/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:22-12:23-1m1132.98014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4661.6
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:09-13:11-2m2194.55836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#4/==/GKHGuskara 13:45-13:46-1m21127.44240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2719.1
#5/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 14:13-14:15-2m11146.43155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#6/==/PNEPrantik 14:23-14:24-1m11150.55450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 14:41-14:42-1m11165.86147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#8/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 14:55-14:57-2m31179.14457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3827.9
#9/==/RPHRampurhat Junction• 15:35--31206.9-40mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.