Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06565⇒07317/Vasco–Da–Gama – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
वास्को-द-गामा - वालांकणी फेस्त खासा भाडे खासा     वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> VLNK/Velankanni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Total 20 Coaches = 3 tier AC – 02 Coaches, Sleeper - 16 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coach.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (09:58PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (21:58) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
First Departure: Wed Sep 06, 2017fromVSG/Vasco-da-Gama
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 07, 2017atVLNK/Velankanni
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Velankanni is 28 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 1126 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# --
   W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
VLNK/Velankanni 

23 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Velankanni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -11:20---10.0208mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 12:35-12:45-10m--124.6599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0160.2
#3%--%KAWRKarwar 13:46-13:48-2m--184.86411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.1
#4%--%KTKumta 14:40-14:42-2m--1139.96422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#5%--%HNAHonnavar 14:55-14:57-2m--1153.8524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4740.9
#6%--%BTJLBhatkalX 15:44-15:46-2m--1194.84715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0248.6
#7%--%KUDAKundapuraX 16:48-16:50-2m--1243.49614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#8%--%UDUdupi 17:10-17:12-2m--1275.45218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3832.6
#9%--%MULKMulki 17:50-17:52-2m11308.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#10%--%SLSurathkal 18:04-18:06-2m--1317.21722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1421.1
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 19:20-19:40-20m--1338.36724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:00133.2
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 21:40-21:45-5m--1471.66916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#13/==/TLYThalassery 22:03-22:05-2m--1492.2599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.4
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 23:15-23:20-5m--1560.64111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:0586.2
#15/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 01:25-01:45-20m--2646.85026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:38-02:40-2m42691.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 04:05-04:10-5m--2746.763417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurX 04:58-05:00-2m--2797.2100306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction 05:30-06:15-45m--2847.552174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1564.9
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction 07:30-07:45-15m--2912.444120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.3
#21/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 09:30-09:50-20m--2988.75086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#22!==!TJThanjavur Junction 10:50-10:55-5m--21038.45463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#23|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 11:55-12:05-10m--21092.44713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#24|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--21115.8307mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.1
#25|--|VLNKVelankanni• 13:00----21125.9-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.