Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1361960-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 914522-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2301834-0

57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
హైదరాబాద్-పర్బని ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद - परभणी पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> PBN/Parbhani Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (11:10PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with; 57516/57515NED-DD-NED Passenger; 57594/57593NED-KCG-NED Passenger; 57564 NED HYB Passenger; 57517/57518HYB-TDU-HYB Passenger; 57512 PBN NED Passenger; RSA in Sequence:; 57516->57515->57594->57593->57564->57517->57518->57563->57512->57516(Loop from Front); Ref: Blog #837570
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 UR
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parbhani Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBN/Parbhani Junction 

43 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parbhani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -22:40+0110.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 23:05+523:10+45m719.331539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#3/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 23:15-23:16-1m1111.830538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 23:18+4223:19+421m3112.826534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#5/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 23:21-23:22-1m--113.741540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#6/==/SFXSafilguda 23:23+023:24+01m--114.435544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 23:27-23:28-1m--116.133562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#8%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 23:30-23:31-1m--117.228570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#9%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 23:34+4523:35+451m3118.624572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10%==%ALWAlwal 23:38-23:39-1m2119.845580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 23:41-23:42-1m--121.313580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#12!%%!%BMOBolarumX 23:50+4223:51+431m2123.052596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#13!%%!%GDPLGundla Pochampally 23:57+4523:58+471m1128.277602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#14!%%!%GWVGowdavalli 00:02-00:03-1m1233.330599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#15|--|MEDMedchal 00:10+4900:11+531m2236.9122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#16|--|DBVDabilpur 00:13-00:14-1m1241.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#17|--|MOBManoharabad 00:25+5600:26+1:001m--250.274592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#18|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 00:33-00:34-1m1258.837546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#19|--|MEMasaipet 00:43+5900:44+1:001m--264.463527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar 00:47-00:48-1m1267.550524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21|--|WDRWadiaram 00:57+1:0100:58+1:021m--275.156547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#22|--|MZLMirzapalli 01:05+1:0301:06+1:041m1281.665539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#23|--|AKEAkanapet 01:15+1:0501:16+1:061m1291.333556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4926.8
#24|--|KMCKamareddiO 02:05+4502:07+482m--2118.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 03:15+4603:25+4910m12170.142385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26|--|JKMJankampet Junction 03:34+4903:35+501m12176.457392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27|--|NVTNavipet 03:44+5203:45+531m--2184.828374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3114.5
#28|--|BSXBasar 04:16+3404:18+362m12199.366344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#29|--|DABDharmabadX 04:27+4004:28+471m--2209.254355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#30|--|KEKKarkheliX 04:43+4204:44+431m12222.828357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#31|--|BLSABolsa 05:00+3505:01+361m12230.225361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#32|--|UMRIUmri 05:21+2605:22+261m12238.793384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#33|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 05:27-05:28-1m12246.417380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:215.8
#34|--|SVNSivungaon 05:49+505:50+61m12252.246397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#35|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionXO 05:58+3306:00+382m--2258.461378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36!==!MGCMugatX 06:09+4206:10+441m12267.539360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#37!==!PARDPathrad 06:15-06:16-1m12270.831363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:199.9
#38!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:35+4306:40+565m--2280.843367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39!==!WNGWanegaon 06:49-06:50-1m12287.132371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#40!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:59+5507:00+591m--2291.964391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41!==!CRUChudawaX 07:09+1:0107:10+1:071m12301.512391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:509.7
#42!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:00+3108:05+535m--2311.253384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#43|==|MQLMirkhalX 08:19+5408:20+541m12323.542405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#44|==|PIZPingli 08:29+5108:30+511m12329.713403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:459.9
#45|==|PBNParbhani Junction• 09:15+10-12339.6-412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.