Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0764/Hyderabad Pune Special
హైదరాబాద్ పూనే స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद पुणे स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 597 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# --
    T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# --
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

16 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -09:30---10.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:105.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 09:40-09:42-2m--15.844529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli 10:07-10:08-1m--124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 10:53-10:55-2m--173.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#5/==/TDUTandur 11:33-11:34-1m--1115.066457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3033.2
#6/==/SEMSedam 12:04-12:05-1m--1148.275421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 12:15-12:16-1m--1160.857433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#8/==/CTChittapur 12:26-12:27-1m--1170.327428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3314.9
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction 13:00-13:10-10m--1185.247432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#10%==%SDBShahabad 13:23-13:25-2m--1195.464404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#11%==%GRGulbarga 13:50-13:55-5m--1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.7
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road 14:20-14:22-2m--1248.777445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani 14:40-14:42-2m--1271.773457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#14|==|AKORAkalkot Road 15:05-15:07-2m--1299.540456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5335.5
#15|==|SURSolapur 16:00-16:10-10m--1335.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 17:08-17:10-2m--1413.850515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction 19:20-19:30-10m--1521.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction• 20:50----1597.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.