Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

71907/Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा बांदीकुई डेमू

IDH/Idgah Agra Junction --> BKI/Bandikui Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:01PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IDH/Idgah Agra Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%IDHIdgah Agra Junction» -17:10+18--10.046172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2%--%BCPBichpuri 17:21+2317:22+251m118.570172mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#3%--%RAIRaibhaX 17:30+2717:31+301m1117.853170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#4%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:38+3117:40+362m1124.048174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#5|--|CIKChiksana 17:52+3417:53+411m1133.755177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6|--|IKIkran 17:59+4218:00+541m1139.236177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#7|--|NHBNoh Bachhamdi 18:09-18:10-1m1144.750174mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 18:18+5218:20+522m--151.479173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#9|--|HKHelakX 18:29+1:0018:30+1:041m1163.260183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|PPEAPapreraO 18:37+1:0718:38+1:131m1170.218190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:329.6
#11|--|NBINadbai 19:10+5119:11+1:021m1179.859203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#12|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran 19:19-19:20-1m1187.768210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13|--|KLKherliX 19:28+1:0319:29+1:051m1196.858219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14|--|DTFDantia 19:37-19:38-1m11104.553227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#15|--|GOSGhosrana 19:43+1:0519:44+1:061m11108.963230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 19:51+1:0719:52+1:101m11116.348242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#17|--|BUDABhuda 19:58-19:59-1m11121.054254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#18|--|KPOKaranpura 20:03+1:1020:04+1:121m11124.645253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#19|--|BJRABhajera 20:09-20:10-1m11128.455257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#20|--|BWBiwai 20:15+1:1320:16+1:161m11132.983263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#21|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar 20:21+2420:22+241m11139.813271mNCRRajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:388.4
#22|--|BKIBandikui Junction• 21:00+51---1148.3-283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.