Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899257-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1899257-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 2334405-0

14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
     इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (8h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via NZM-Shamli-SRE on 8, 9 & 15 july 2017 due to non interlocking work near Meerut
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14309/14310 Ujjain Dehradun Ujjaini Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
Loco
WDM-3A OF TKD/LDH/LKO SHED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Haridwar is 84 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
S     S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 3
SM     
HW/Haridwar 

27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -15:00+2410.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:38+1215:40+122m1138.849540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5040.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX 16:30+316:55+1525m--179.355493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 17:40+117:42+22m--1120.570513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#5|--|SFYShajapur 18:06+1218:08+212m--1148.471453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5059.4
#6|--|PFRPachor Road 18:58+2019:00+222m11207.876426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:23+3219:25+322m--1237.149422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.4
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 20:02+2320:04+242m11267.5108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2646.7
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 20:30+4120:35+425m11314.227415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#10/==/GUNAGuna Junction 21:20+2621:30+3310m--1334.666477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#11|--|MINAMiyanaX 21:58+3422:00+412m11365.561474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#12|--|KLRSKolaras 22:45+5022:47+572m11411.140447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.6
#13|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:25+4723:30+1:005m11436.734478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.8
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction 03:10-603:20+1410m32561.589213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#15/==/MRAMorenaXO 03:46+4403:48+522m22600.013176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0227.0
#16/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 05:50-905:52+122m12627.046177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00+007:08+138m22679.625172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:18+1407:20+142m12683.766173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+1808:10+235m22733.552182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 10:21-310:22+51m12846.526207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10+111:30+320m72867.436210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08+1012:10+112m12890.579216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#23/==/MDNRModinagarX 12:31+2012:33+212m22918.159222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53+1912:55+222m32937.786228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34+3913:36+392m22993.380247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%DBDDeoband 13:54+4113:56+472m221017.432256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.3
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:00+4215:35+2835m--21051.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee 16:05+1:1916:07+1:272m121086.447268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#29%==%HWHaridwar• 17:00+1:44-321128.1-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.