Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635068-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2357220-0

12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
     इंदौर - नागपुर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:43PM)
Updated: May 30 2017 (17:18) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 607 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 3
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -21:25+3310.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 22:09+1222:11+122m--138.848540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction 22:56+422:58+62m--175.073513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 23:49+423:51+52m--1137.046455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5286.5
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 01:43+501:50+147m42223.560496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2585.6
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:15+903:20+95m--2309.162328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.9
#7/==/BZUBetulX 05:04+2405:06+252m12416.169643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#8/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 05:26+2505:28+262m--2439.280733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#9/==/MTYMultai 05:45+2805:47+282m--2461.854757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.7
#10/==/PARPandhurna 06:32+2706:34+272m--2502.582478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.5
#11/==/KATLKatolO 07:06+3307:08+342m--2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 08:25-4-32607.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.