Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 14:01:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 14:01:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635068-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2357220-0

12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
     इंदौर - नागपुर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:43PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 608 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T    
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction» -21:25+0310.051553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 22:11+322:13+32m1138.848540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction 22:58+223:00+22m2175.076 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 23:49+123:51+12m21137.048455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4786.5
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 01:38+201:43+25m42223.556496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3285.7
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:15+103:20+15m--2309.162328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#7/==/BZUBetulX 05:03+605:06+63m12416.269643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:26+705:28+72m--2439.382733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#9/==/MTYMultai 05:45+805:47+82m22462.554761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.6
#10/==/PARPandhurna 06:32+906:34+92m12503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.5
#11/==/KATLKatolO 07:06+1107:08+112m--2546.548421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 08:25+7-32607.5-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.