Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19321/Indore - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad)
(اندور - راجےدرنگر ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     इंदौर - राजेंद्रनगर टर्मिनल एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

INDB/Indore Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (01:00PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 161 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NSZ/Nishatpura Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
      S
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

15 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction» -14:00-410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 14:36-14:38-2m--138.858540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 15:20-15:45-25m--179.485493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 16:58-17:00-2m11182.651455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35-18:45-10m31262.962498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.9
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 21:00-21:05-5m31401.772413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07153.2
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12-23:22-10m--1555.087259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19113.9
#8%==%ORAIOrai 00:41-00:43-2m12668.932140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:17106.4
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:00-04:05-5m82775.254129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:25-05:35-10m42847.262 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03127.8
#11!==!FDFaizabad Junction 07:38-07:40-2m--2975.164104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#12!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 08:37-08:39-2m--21036.16192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1677.3
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 09:55-09:57-2m--21113.43783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3357.6
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:30-11:40-10m321171.02382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:28-12:38-10m--21189.14984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:17211.1
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:55-17:05-10m321400.21057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 17:20--121402.8-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.