Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356729-0

12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
     जबलपुर - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (12:57AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:11) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12189/12190Mahakoshal Express
Rating: 4.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati (Terminal) is 124 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -20:50+3110.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 20:57+820:59+82m113.496397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3149.6
#3%==%SRIDShridhamX 21:30+1521:32+162m3153.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:07+922:09+92m2184.163364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#5%==%KYKareliX 22:24+922:26+92m21100.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX 22:46+1322:48+132m21128.590353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 23:21+1823:23+192m21177.971339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#8/==/SGPSohagpurX 23:38+2023:40+202m11195.635340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2549.6
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 01:05-201:40+235m62245.278328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22106.9
#10/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+5003:05+503m12352.166643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#11/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 03:26+5103:28+522m22375.269734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#12/==/PARPandhurnaX 04:23+1:0004:25+1:002m12438.542478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.2
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 04:51+5404:53+542m--2456.8-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.3
#14/==/KATLKatolX 05:03+1:0405:05+1:042m--2482.146421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 06:25+3906:35+4010m22543.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.9
#16/==/SNISindi 07:13+4907:14+491m--2589.974249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2631.9
#17/==/WRWardha JunctionX 07:40+4807:43+483m22621.881288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#18/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 08:05+1:0208:07+1:042m22651.575273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#19/==/DMNDhamangaonX 08:23+1:0108:25+1:012m--2671.437300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2552.9
#20/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)• 09:50+11-32724.3-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.