Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 05:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 05:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1604852-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302008-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2310267-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325475-0

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
     जबलपुर - भोपाल हबीबगंज जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It will run as per new time table from 01/04/2017 JBP 05;30 MML 05;35...
more...
05;37 SRID 06;10 06;12 NU 06;43 06;45 KY 06;58 07;00 GAR 07;20 07;22 PPI 07;50 07;52 ET 09;10 09;25 HBD 09;43 09;45 HBJ 11;00
Thu Mar 23, 2017 (09:48AM)
Updated: Apr 01 2017 (00:38) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BKA/Barkhera and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -05:30+2510.041417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 05:35+505:37+52m113.490397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#3%==%SRIDShridham 06:10+906:12+92m3153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpurX 06:43+606:45+62m2184.173364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#5%==%KYKareliX 06:58+507:00+62m21100.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#6%==%GARGadarwara 07:20+707:22+72m21128.5106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2849.4
#7%==%PPIPipariyaXO 07:50+1107:52+112m21177.952339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1867.3
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 09:10+809:25+1715m41245.260328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabadX 09:43+2009:45+202m11263.254309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1567.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj• 11:00+7-11330.8-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.