Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654642-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 2346066-0

11472⇒22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - इंदौर ओवरनाइट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (9h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 11472 Jabalpur Indore will arrive Dewas at 09;28 instead 09;35 depart Dewas at 09;30 instead 09;37. Arrive Indore at 10;35...
more...
instead 10;45
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (06:22PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (00:41) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -23:55+2610.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 00:02+800:04+82m123.482397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5980.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurXO 01:03+901:05+102m2284.192364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2944.4
#4%==%GARGadarwara 01:34+1401:36+152m22128.593353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#5%==%PPIPipariyaX 02:08+2002:10+202m22177.948339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.3
#6/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 03:35+803:55+1420m52245.260328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#7/==/HBDHoshangabadO 04:13+2104:15+212m22263.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#8/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 05:00+2105:02+212m22301.271448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:27+2105:29+212m12330.818496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.2
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction 05:50+1406:00+1210m52337.138498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#11/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:16+2906:18+292m12347.385524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#12/==/SEHSehore 06:38+3306:39+341m12375.667502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/KPPKalapipal 07:05+3207:06+321m12404.754487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#14/==/SJPShujalpurX 07:20+2507:22+272m12417.365455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodiaX 07:34+2807:35+281m22430.467461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#16/==/BCHBerchhaX 08:02+2808:03+281m22460.445490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction 08:28+2608:30+262m12479.366513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction 09:03+2309:05+292m12515.547540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5038.8
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 09:55+14-22554.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.