Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express
जबलपूर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     जबलपुर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 20, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Train No. 12187 Jabalpur-CSMT Garib Rath Express leaving Jabalpur o­n 17.1.2018 is cancelled 2] Running with two extra coaches. Coach position is as follows ...G2-G1-GEX1-GEX2-GD1
Wed
...
more...
Jan 17, 2018 (05:00PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:58) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 993 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 1
 M W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# 17,18
  T T S
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

13 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -19:30-110.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.1
#2%==%NUNarsinghpurXO 20:33-20:35-2m2184.181364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3344.4
#3%==%GARGadarwaraX 21:08-21:10-2m21128.569353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.2
#4%==%PPIPipariya 21:53-21:55-2m21177.740339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4067.5
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:35-23:45-10m51245.289328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5175.7
#6/==/HDHarda 00:36-00:38-2m32320.958289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:52107.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 02:30-02:35-5m12428.578309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m1,32552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#9/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:42-04:44-2m22576.285212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:37-06:40-3m32736.267 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road 07:45-07:50-5m32809.240564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1550.6
#12/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:05-09:10-5m32859.846589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:57-11:00-3m62941.354 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#14/==/DRDadar Central 11:47-11:50-3m52983.8227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 12:15--17,182992.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.