Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2197776-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1972083-0


12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
     जयपुर - इलाहाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of dense fog ,Train will originate from Mathura and will remain CANCELLED between Jaipur and Mathura w.e.f 02.12.2017 to 14.02.2018
Tue Nov 28, 2017 (06:49PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 2 CBC Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
HA1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 B5
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction is 96 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

13 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -15:20+8210.046436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:27+1015:30+103m115.475423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#3%==%DODausa 16:15+1016:17+102m2161.575334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#4%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:40+1016:42+112m1190.249283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1560.9
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction 17:57+1118:00+113m11151.186272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4057.5
#6/--/BINRBrij Nagar 18:40+1318:42+132m11208.670204mNCRRajasthan 321205, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/--/DEEGDeeg 19:03+1419:05+142m11233.161181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#8/--/GDOGoverdhan 19:20+1519:22+152m21248.236182mNCRPIN - 281504, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 20:05+2520:20+3115m41274.365181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO↵¶ 21:10+5621:30+1:0920m31328.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 21:40+1:1621:42+1:172m31332.021171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 22:55+1:5023:00+1:565m3,51357.177167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:00+3:2002:05+3:295m52588.274129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.7
#14/==/FTPFatehpurX 03:08+3:5003:10+3:512m22665.967118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45116.7
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 04:55+4:18-12782.6-101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.