Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

4738/Jaipur Express
     जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 377 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

14 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -21:55---10.053228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#2|--|NPSNapasar 22:25-22:27-2m--126.752237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2622.4
#3|--|SDFSudsar 22:53-22:55-2m--149.164270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 23:18-23:20-2m--173.474263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar 23:58-00:02-4m--1120.144308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 00:25-00:45-20m--2136.951313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5042.9
#7|--|CURChuru Junction 01:35-01:45-10m--2179.849288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#8!--!BUBBissau 02:00-02:01-1m--2192.032295mNWRBissau, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2111.3
#9!--!RSWTRamgarh Shekhawati 02:22-02:24-2m12203.352306mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#10|--|FPSFatehpur Shekhawati 02:47-02:49-2m--2223.160331mNWRSikar - 332301, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.1
#11|--|SIKRSikar Junction 03:36-03:41-5m--2270.255432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5550.1
#12!--!RGSRingas Junction 04:36-04:41-5m--2320.358482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.8
#13!--!COMChomun Samod 05:11-05:13-2m12349.151477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14!--!BHGBhaton Ki Gali 05:20-05:21-1m12355.037460mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3119.1
#15!--!DKBJDahar Ka Balaji 05:52-05:54-2m12374.113442mNWR302039, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:163.4
#16!--!JPJaipur Junction• 06:10--12377.5-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.