Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04551/Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special
ਜੈਪੁਰ - ਨੰਗਲ ਡੈਮ (ਹਫਤਾਵਰੀ) ਪੂਜਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     जयपुर - नंगल डैम (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> NLDM/Nangal Dam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04551 Jaipur-Nangal Dam Express Special train will depart from Jaipur at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2013 to 26.11.2013 (06 trips) to reach Nangal Dam...
more...
at 10.20 a.m. the next day
Sat Oct 19, 2013 (11:13AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Nangal Dam is 133 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 778 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# --
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
NLDM/Nangal Dam 

16 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nangal Dam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -16:15---10.032436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 16:25-16:27-2m--15.489424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3856.1
#3%==%DODausa 17:05-17:07-2m2161.578 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#4%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:29-17:31-2m--190.265 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5660.9
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction 18:27-18:29-2m--1151.155272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2174.5
#6/==/RERewari Junction 19:50-19:52-2m--1225.641 NWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5881.4
#7/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--1307.031220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:5057.1
#8%==%JINDJind Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--1364.158228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2436.135227mNRJakhal, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:5566.6
#10%--%DUIDhuri Junction 03:05-03:30-25m--2502.790249mNRDhuri, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3552.6
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala 04:05-04:07-2m--2555.329257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5325.3
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction 05:00-05:05-5m--2580.628274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:05-06:35-30m--2608.567276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 07:15-07:25-10m--2653.352334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.2
#15/--/RPARRupnagar 08:45-08:50-5m12722.547277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#16/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 09:25-09:27-2m12749.923285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:217.9
#17/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 09:48-09:53-5m12757.945297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#18/--/NLDMNangal Dam• 10:20----2778.1-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.