Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02696/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಪ್ರೀಮಿಯಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - यशवंतपुर प्रीमियम स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (12:21PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM-WDP4/RTM WDM3A
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
EOG
  1
 B4
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 PC
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
EOG
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 2452 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 2
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -22:15-210.068436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.7
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction 00:15-00:25-10m--2134.757480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:15186.1
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionT 03:40-03:50-10m--2320.855403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:30191.7
#4|--|RTMRatlam Junction 07:20-07:30-10m--2512.567495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05260.5
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionT 11:35-11:45-10m--2773.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#6/==/STSurat 13:55-14:00-5m22902.77918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:45216.1
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadT 16:45-17:05-20m--21118.9427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2863.2
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionT 18:33-18:39-6m--21182.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3628.3
#9/--/KJTKarjat JunctionT 19:15-19:20-5m--21210.34255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#10/==/LNLLonavalaT 20:00-20:02-2m--21238.166623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 21:00-21:05-5m221301.861556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations05:00262.3
#12|==|SURSolapurT 02:05-02:15-10m--31564.162461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:30286.4
#13/==/MALMMantralayam RoadT 06:45-06:55-10m--31850.559332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3592.9
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction↵T 08:30-08:50-20m--31943.354454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 09:50-09:55-5m231993.462458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations05:20298.9
#16|==|ASKArsikere JunctionT 15:15-15:20-5m--32292.3125816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.3
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 16:40-16:42-2m132388.6116825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1363.8
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 17:55----32452.4-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.