Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1828620-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952859-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2187338-0

18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 52m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 13, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to clear extra rush, in summers , 18103 will be augmented with one AC 3 tier on 22.5.17 & 24.5.17
Sat May 20, 2017 (09:51AM)
Updated: Jul 20 2017 (14:14) by Railfan Aryan Kapoor~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express; 2 Combined Rakes . Maintained by TATA ( SER )
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 43 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M W   
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -21:15+0210.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4388.9
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction 22:58+1423:00+142m2188.952239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 00:10+1000:15+115m12149.730245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:20+901:30+1310m42182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0393.5
#5/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 02:33+2302:35+232m22275.552399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.2
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:03+1104:08+145m12351.786115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 04:56+3004:57+311m22420.366104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#8/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 05:12+3705:14+372m--2436.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 05:28+4105:29+421m22454.687110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:02+4506:03+461m--2502.25680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 07:02+3807:22+4520m62557.22984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 08:00+5708:15+5415m52575.35782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 11:40+1:2711:45+1:315m--2771.344104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55127.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:40+5815:05+5725m62899.157124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:12+5319:17+535m--21134.455174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:55+4521:05+4810m--21224.869196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.6
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction 23:08+3923:10+412m321365.467239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee 23:26+5023:28+512m321383.337268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:25+1:0300:35+1:0410m531418.170278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:01+1:0601:03+1:072m--31448.351276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 02:03+5602:10+577m231499.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 03:55+1:1404:05+1:1710m231612.857249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#23/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 05:05+1:1205:10+1:105m131669.868239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#24/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 05:42+1:0205:44+1:012m131706.155237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#25/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 06:30+49-331748.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.