Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603341-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2339480-8

14034/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at Jammu with only Dominos Pizza,On Board Caterind Is...
more...
Done By Doon Caterers Includes Snacks,Soft Drinks,And Packed Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra coach HAE, placed between H1 and A1
Fri Aug 11, 2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:17) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A3
  9
 A2
 10
 A1
 11
 H1
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 654 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -14:35-110.049814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 15:05-15:07-2m2124.753663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2421.3
#3/--/MNVLManwalX 15:31-15:33-2m1146.040490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4731.7
#4/==/JATJammu TawiX 16:20-16:30-10m1177.747337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#5/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 16:41-16:43-2m2186.263333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 16:55-16:57-2m2198.757352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#7/==/SMBXSambaX 17:09-17:11-2m11110.152365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#8/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:28-17:30-2m21124.943383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#9/==/CKDLChakdayalaX 17:35-17:37-2m21128.455387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#10%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 17:43-17:45-2m21133.952391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#11%==%KTHUKathua 18:08-18:10-2m21153.850393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur 18:28-18:30-2m21168.816335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 19:00-19:05-5m11176.955328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#14/==/MEXMukerianX 19:48-19:50-2m11216.541256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2315.6
#15/==/DZADasuya 20:13-20:15-2m11232.124251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3815.2
#16/==/TDOTanda Urmar 20:53-20:55-2m21247.434242mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1542.2
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 22:10-22:15-5m21289.676239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#18/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 22:28-22:30-2m11306.133244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0535.9
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 23:35-23:45-10m31342.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:40-01:50-10m22455.674276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3441.9
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 02:24-02:27-3m22497.583259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#22/==/KUNKarnalX 02:51-02:53-2m12530.846252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4534.2
#23/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 03:38-03:40-2m12565.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#24/==/SMKSamalkhaO 03:53-03:55-2m12582.160227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction 04:23-04:25-2m12610.368227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#26/==/NURNarela 04:40-04:42-2m12627.464220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#27/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX 04:58-05:00-2m12644.618213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:206.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 05:20-05:22-2m22650.78219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:232.9
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 05:45--162653.6-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.