Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584652-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1925504-0

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
جمموتوي - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 91 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    57 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

57 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -07:50+15210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 08:01+2308:03+232m218.568333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 08:14+2408:16+242m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#4/==/SMBXSambaX 08:29+2608:31+262m1132.462365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#5/==/GHGLGhagwalX 08:40+2908:42+292m2141.755371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 08:48+3208:50+332m2147.236383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala 08:56-08:57-1m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 09:02+3309:04+342m2156.250391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9/==/BDHYBudhiX 09:13+3509:14+381m1163.767361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10%==%KTHUKathua 09:25+4209:27+422m2176.141393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX 09:39+4209:41+422m1184.352357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12/==/SJNPSujanpurX 09:49+4409:51+442m1191.241335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 09:59+4510:01+452m1196.67321mNRBharoli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction 10:25+3010:55+2130m3199.631331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:02+2711:04+272m11103.267328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal 11:22+2611:24+252m11123.266261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#17/==/MEXMukerian 11:42+2911:44+292m11142.958256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#18/==/DZADasuya 12:00+2912:02+302m21158.470251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar 12:15+3112:17+312m21173.753242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 12:32+3112:33+331m--1186.936241mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.5
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:20+2113:25+255m31215.550239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2520.6
#22|--|KXHKapurthala 13:50+2414:00+2210m11236.183231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 14:18+2714:20+282m--1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 14:30+2714:32+282m11267.166215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#25|--|MXHMakhu 14:54+3314:56+342m--1291.366206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 15:12+3515:14+352m--1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.8
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 16:00+1616:25+1425m41332.877198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#28|--|FDKFaridkotX 16:50+1916:52+192m11365.151204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 17:07+1817:09+182m11377.957210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#30|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 17:26+1817:27+211m--1394.128209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.6
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:25-618:35+310m41420.866207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 19:08+1119:10+132m11456.862200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#33|--|SGRASangaria 19:39+919:41+112m--1486.755191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.4
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:10+820:20+710m--1513.173184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga 20:41+2620:43+272m--1538.840177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 21:20+1921:25+195m--1563.676173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.3
#37|--|LKSLunkaransarX 22:46+2322:48+242m11665.976193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 23:48+2523:50+252m11741.65225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.9
#39|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 00:35-800:45+310m22745.571228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke 01:12+2301:14+242m12777.574275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#41|--|NOKNokha 01:40+2901:42+292m12809.772322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#42|--|NGONagaurX 02:25+4002:30+425m22861.389296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#43|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 02:42+4602:44+482m12879.139334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.3
#44|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:45+2703:50+295m12918.480322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#45|--|GOTNGotan 04:05+3504:07+352m12938.284324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 04:33+3704:35+382m12974.884271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.6
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 05:07+4105:09+472m121019.35237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 05:35+2905:55+2920m321021.366241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:24+3006:27+303m221053.352180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar 07:15+1607:20+155m121094.539221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.9
#51|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 08:07+1508:10+193m121125.470267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.5
#52!%%!%FAFalna 09:07+1609:09+182m121191.973282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#53!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:30+2510:50+2420m121290.837264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 12:15+912:17+162m--21343.477217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.4
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:40+2912:42+312m121372.951135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#56%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:58+3613:00+402m--21386.645115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:29+3613:31+372m--21408.27793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4962.9
#58!%%!%SBISabarmati JunctionO 14:20+2514:22+252m121471.1955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:385.9
#59/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 15:00+19-921477.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.