Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2497303-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2599079-0

03052/Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Puja Special
جموں توي ہاوڑہ ہفتہ وار پوجا خصوصی     जम्मू तवी - हावड़ा पूजा विशेष

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC:- 2AC-1, 3AC-4, SL-8 , SLR-2, Total= 15 Coaches
Fri Aug 11, 2017 (12:25AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
First Departure: Sat Sep 23, 2017fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 06, 2017atHWH/Howrah Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1942 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAQ/Ganj Khawaja and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# --
      S
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -20:10---10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 21:45-21:50-5m1199.266328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 23:32-23:35-3m--1211.963 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:25-00:35-10m--2264.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 02:25-02:35-10m--2377.961276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 03:55-04:05-10m--2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.3
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 06:55-07:05-10m--2652.265196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction 08:28-08:33-5m--2742.661174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:52235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 12:25-12:35-10m--2977.946 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:10282.8
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 18:45-18:55-10m--21260.72682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 19:45-19:55-10m--21278.87684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:42205.2
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction 22:37-22:42-5m221484.054116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
36 intermediate stations03:43199.4
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--31683.439236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction 03:30-03:32-2m--31741.868114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:58200.3
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction 06:30----31942.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:30----31942.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.