Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329651-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2332324-0

19060⇒22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
જામનગર-સુરત ઇન્ટરસીટી.     जामनगर-सूरत इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 24/3/17 to 31/3/17 regulated for 1.05 hrs at Bharuch As per twitter- WR @230317 2)New number 22960 from 16.11.2016
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:43AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (15:30) by AP™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
FC1
  8
FC2
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Surat is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between JAM/Jamnagar and RJT/Rajkot Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
ST/Surat 

19 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar» -04:45+2310.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#2|--|HAPAHapa 04:53+1004:55+112m--18.67515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhariX 05:36+1305:38+162m1159.84670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3224.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 06:10+1506:15+175m1184.572127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner JunctionXO 06:50+2806:52+292m21126.36186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#6!==!THANThan JunctionX 07:18+2707:20+272m11152.967 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 08:03+2308:05+232m21200.660 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 09:11+1709:13+172m21266.08329mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.2
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya 09:52+2409:54+242m--1320.34259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 10:02+2510:04+252m--1325.91252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.3
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 10:30+1510:50+1020m61331.25051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 11:24+2311:26+232m--1359.47535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 11:40+2811:42+282m11377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#14|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 11:57+3011:59+302m11395.74845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:43+2312:48+245m31431.28937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.8
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 13:08+3613:10+352m21461.18730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:38+4213:40+412m41501.86220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:49+4213:51+412m21511.18519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#19/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:04+5614:06+552m21529.64728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#20/==/KIMKimX 14:16+5214:17+511m21537.44318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#21/==/STSurat• 14:50+40-41561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.