Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1600418-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2199518-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994688-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2372871-0

12805/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to lay of subway in lieu of LC No. 78 & 79 between Tummala Cheruvu – Nadikude stations on 11th & 18th May, 2017...
more...
Train No. 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express will be regulated by 2 hrs enroute.
Wed May 10, 2017 (08:39PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (12:35) by Shiradi ghats trip on 9th sep~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 689 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -06:15+1810.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 06:44-106:45+01m1117.17446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 06:58+1006:59+111m2133.19532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.7
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX 07:14+1707:15+171m--156.88922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#5/==/TUNITuniX 07:42+2007:43+201m1196.95924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#6/==/ANVAnnavaramX 08:00+1808:01+191m11113.58528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#7/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 08:27+2508:28+251m31150.46317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#8/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:16+2909:18+302m11200.56823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 09:55+4009:56+411m31242.78918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#10/==/EEEluruX 10:28+4710:29+471m31290.411218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1018.6
#11/==/NZDNuzvid 10:39+5510:40+551m--1309.13128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:00+1712:10+1410m1,51350.16326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 12:40+2812:50+3010m11381.55115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#14/--/GNTGuntur JunctionO 13:20+3713:25+385m11407.25738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:10+3914:11+391m11449.66772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla 14:39+4114:40+411m11481.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 15:00+4415:01+441m21502.66297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.4
#18%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 15:38+4115:39+411m11541.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#19%--%NLDANalgonda 16:08+4216:09+431m11578.765222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#20%--%RMNPRamannapetX 16:41+4616:42+471m11613.337323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0375.2
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 18:45+9-21688.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.